Legislature(2019 - 2020)BELTZ 105 (TSBldg)
[…] Section   4:   Amends   11.81.900(b)(60)    to   include                                                                   
     "knowingly  causing  the  victim to  come  into  contact                                                                   
     with ejaculate" to the definition of "sexual contact."                                                                     
                                                                                                                                
     Section 5: Amends  AS 12.10.010(b) to provide  for a 10-                                                                   
     year statute  of limitation for the new  crime described                                                                   
     in section 2 of this bill.                                                                                                 
                                                                                                                                
     Section  6:  Repeals  AS  12.55.027(d)  stating  that  a                                                                   
     court  "may  not  grant credit  against  a  sentence  of                                                                   
     imprisonment  for time spent  in a private residence  or                                                                   
     under electronic monitoring."